Round 12 Teams (1st, 2nd & 3rd XI)

FIRST XI SECOND XI THIRD XI
Dorothy McIntosh Shield B Grade D Grade
DONCASTER KERRIMUIR UNITED MITCHAM
11:45 AM 12:00 PM 12:45 PM
1:00 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
25/1 & 1/2 25/1 & 1/2 25/1 & 1/2
Doncaster Reserve Bob Saker Oval Middle Oval
Doncaster Road, Doncaster Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill
. Afternoon Tea Afternoon Tea
. . .
Rob Ferdinands (WK) John Kennett (VC) Roger Harrison (C)
Nathan Larkins Danushka Basnayake Scott Witherden
Scott Millar Pat West Jeff Woolley
Harris Dimopoulos Andrew Siebel (C, WK) Josh Paton
Scott Jackson Luke Pearson Ryan Chhajed (WK)
Rohan Roy (C) Derek Clark Max Warburton
Aditya Munukutla (C) Mitch Clark Azib Zamir
James Jessup Liam Fraser Chris Edwards
Dylan Jellett Aamir Naeem Nikhil Chandra
Jordan Wiles Ali (Raza) Amjad David Cowell Jnr
Michael Cowell Daniel Smith (Week 1) Charlie Nicholls (Week 1)
. Brad Gant (Week 2) Shane Fedat (Week 2)
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Toyota Good for Cricket Raffle

Hi Everyone,

Nunawading Cricket Club are running the Toyota Good for Cricket raffle. If you are able to buy tickets, the way to do it this season is via the link below

https://toyotagoodforcricket.raffletix.com.au/nunawadingcc?v=1

Thanks and good luck

Nun CC Committee

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Round 11 sides – still need two players if you know anyone

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Past Players Day 2020

Guys,

This year’s Past Players Day is Saturday Feb 8. We will be reminiscing 2 exciting premierships (79-80 Shield 1and 99-2000 A1 and A2 Grades) over dinner and a cold drink.

Hope to see as many current and former players then.

Nuna CC Committee

2020 Past Players Day.pdf

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Past Players Day 2020

Guys,

This year’s Past Players Day is Saturday Feb 8. We will be reminiscing 2 exciting premierships (79-80 Shield 1and 99-2000 A Grade) over dinner and a cold drink.

Hope to see as many current and former players then.

Please see details atrached.

Nuna CC Committee

2020 Past Players Day.pdf

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Teams – Round 10

. FIRST XI SECOND XI THIRD XI FOURTH XI FIFTH XI
Grade Dorothy McIntosh Shield B Grade D Grade H Grade I Grade
vs YARRALEEN GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS KERRIMUIR UNITED HEATHERDALE YARRALEEN
Arrive 11:45 AM 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 12:45 PM 12:45 PM
Start 1:00 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 1:30 PM 1:30 PM
. 11/1 11/1 11/1 11/1 11/1
. Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Bob Saker Oval Middle Oval Heatherdale Reserve (Oval #2) Bottom Oval
. Bulleen Road, Bulleen Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill Purches Street, Heatherdale Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill
. . Afternoon Tea Afternoon Tea . Afternoon Tea
. . . . . .
1 Rob Ferdinands (WK) John Kennett (VC) Roger Harrison (C) Pat Mitchell David Cowell (C)
2 David Cowell Jnr Scott Millar Jeff Woolley Pete Jessup (VC) Josh Millar
3 Marc Lamont (C) Scott Jackson Scott Witherden Jacob Mitchell Peter Ciardulli
4 Josh Richardson Andrew Siebel (C, WK) Derek Clark Jean-Paul Lefebure (C, WK) Rod Jones (WK)
5 Daniel Smith Brad Gant Josh Paton Kaelan Scully Lachlan Lorimer
6 Rohan Roy (VC) Naya Hewasinghe Ryan Chhajed (WK) Wil Scully Noah Browell
7 Zac Dunlop Daniel Castelow Max Warburton Sam Alberico Craig MacDonald
8 Aditya Munukutla (VC) Andrew Lord Aidan Gant Glen Mackie Jason Griffith
9 Michael Cowell Charlie Nicholls Ali (Raza) Amjad Azib Zamir Lachlan Ahearn
10 Aidyn Malojer Sam Nicholls Aamir Naeem Christian Jessup Harry Marshall
11 Scott O’Neill Tom Taylor Shane Fedat Harrison Lefebure Elliot Ciardulli
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Round 9 Teams

. FIRST XI SECOND XI THIRD XI FOURTH XI FIFTH XI
Grade Dorothy McIntosh Shield B Grade D Grade H Grade I Grade
vs MULGRAVE WHEELERS HILL YARRALEEN VERMONT SOUTH KERRIMUIR UNITED HEATHERDALE
Arrive 11:45 AM 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 12:45 PM 12:45 PM
Start 1:00 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 1:30 PM 1:30 PM
. 14/12 & 21/12 14/12 & 21/12 14/12 & 21/12 14/12 & 21/12 14/12 & 21/12
. Brandon Park Reserve Bob Saker Oval Middle Oval Kingwood College South Oval Bottom Oval
. Ferntree Gully Road, Brandon Park Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill Douglas Avenue, Burwood Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill
. . Afternoon Tea Afternoon Tea . Afternoon Tea
. . . . . .
1 Rob Ferdinands (WK) John Kennett (VC) Roger Harrison (C) Pat Mitchell David Cowell
2 David Cowell Jnr Scott Millar Nikhil Chandra Pete Jessup (VC) Ben Verde
3 Daniel Smith Ashen Gonagala Jeff Woolley Kaelan Batcho Iefan Griffiths
4 Aditya Munukutla (VC) Andrew Siebel (C, WK) Derek Clark Jacob Mitchell Rod Jones (WK)
5 Josh Richardson (VC) Ali (Raza) Amjad Max Warburton Jean-Paul Lefebure (C, WK) Lachlan Lorimer
6 Harris Dimopoulos Mitch Clark Jordan Wiles Kaelan Scully Noah Browell
7 Marc Lamont (C) Dulina Gunaratne Azib Zamir Wil Scully Craig MacDonald
8 James Jessup Aamir Naeem Peter Ciardulli Sam Alberico Jason Griffith
9 Tom Taylor Sam Nicholls Josh Paton Mark Richardson Hamish Kennett
10 Scott O’Neill Charlie Nicholls Shane Fedat Liam F/Glen M Scott W/Danny M
11 Aidyn Malojer Jayden H/Lachie D Zac D/Andy L Harrison Lefebure Lachlan Ahearn
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment